• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
05:57 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerUS Airways (US) #1705

Thumbnail
US Airways 1705
AWE1705 · "Cactus" (all flights) usairways.com
Boston Logan Intl ()
Gate B8
Philadelphia Intl ()
Gate B4
Scheduled: 13:30 EDT
Scheduled: 14:45 EDT
Duration: 1 hours 15 minutes
Sunday, 26 October 2014
Status Scheduled (in 7 hours 32 minutes)
Aircraft Embraer ERJ-190 (twin-jet) (E190 – photos)
Speed Filed: 195 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 280 sm    Planned: 390 sm
FareAverage: $151.37 (airline insight)
Route SSOXS3 SSOXS BUZRD SEY J121 BRIGS JIIMS2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AWE1705 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Oct-2014 A319Philadelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:00 EDT 17:15 EDT Scheduled
26-Oct-2014 E190Philadelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:10 EDT 17:07 EDT Scheduled
26-Oct-2014 E190Boston Logan Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 13:40 EDT 14:55 EDT Scheduled
25-Oct-2014 E190Philadelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:23 EDT 17:10 EDT 0:46
25-Oct-2014 E190Dallas/Fort Worth Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 13:10 CDT 16:59 EDT Cancelled
24-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:07 EDT 18:57 EDT 0:50
24-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:23 EDT 17:07 EDT 0:44
23-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:18 EDT 19:10 EDT 0:52
23-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:16 EDT 17:03 EDT 0:47
22-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:51 EDT 19:47 EDT 0:56
22-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:29 EDT 17:16 EDT 0:46
21-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:14 EDT 19:11 EDT 0:57
21-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:27 EDT 17:17 EDT 0:50
20-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 19:05 EDT 19:56 EDT 0:51
20-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 17:16 EDT 18:04 EDT 0:48
19-Oct-2014 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:18 EDT 17:06 EDT 0:48
19-Oct-2014 E190/LBoston Logan Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 14:12 EDT 15:10 EDT 0:58
18-Oct-2014 E190/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:08 EDT 16:59 EDT 0:51
18-Oct-2014 E190/LDallas/Fort Worth Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 11:01 CDT 14:36 EDT 2:34
17-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:05 EDT 18:58 EDT 0:53
17-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:17 EDT 17:06 EDT 0:49
16-Oct-2014 A319Pittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 19:06 EDT 20:03 EDT 0:57
16-Oct-2014 A319Philadelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 17:04 EDT 17:48 EDT 0:44
15-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 18:34 EDT 19:23 EDT 0:49
15-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:50 EDT 17:40 EDT 0:50
14-Oct-2014 A319/LPittsburgh Intl ()Philadelphia Intl () 19:06 EDT 19:56 EDT 0:50
14-Oct-2014 A319/LPhiladelphia Intl ()Pittsburgh Intl () 16:57 EDT 17:46 EDT 0:49
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join