Thumbnail
AirAsia 5247
AXM5247 · "Asian Express" (all flights)
Bintulu ()
Gate 2
Kuala Lumpur Int'l ()
Terminal 2
Scheduled: 09:20 MYT
7-day average: 09:16 MYT
Scheduled: 11:00 MYT
7-day average: 10:52 MYT
Duration: 1 hours 40 minutes
Sunday, 19 April 2015
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes)
Aircraft Airbus A320 (twin-jet) (A320 – photos)
Speed Filed: 408 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 782 sm    Planned: 782 sm
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for AXM5247 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
19-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:30 MYT 11:10 MYT Scheduled
18-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:40 MYT 11:09 MYT 1:29
17-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:52 MYT 11:02 MYT 1:10
16-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 10:07 MYT 11:29 MYT 1:21
15-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 10:22 MYT 11:01 MYT 0:39
14-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:56 MYT 11:12 MYT 1:16
13-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 10:29 MYT 11:13 MYT 0:44
12-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:42 MYT 10:58 MYT 1:16
11-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:42 MYT 11:11 MYT 1:29
08-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 10:18 MYT 10:52 MYT 0:33
07-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:41 MYT 10:58 MYT 1:17
06-Apr-2015 A320Bintulu ()Kuala Lumpur Int'l () 09:49 MYT 10:59 MYT 1:09
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!