• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
05:54 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerBaron Aviation #8515

BVN8515
Baron Aviation "Show-Me" (all flights)
Hartsfield-Jackson Intl ( – info)
Atlanta, GA
Columbus ( – info)
Columbus, GA
06:50 EST
07:24 EST
Scheduled: 06:39 EST
Scheduled: 07:13 EST
Duration: 0 hours 34 minutes
Thursday, 5 March 2015
Status Scheduled (in 54 minutes)
Aircraft Cessna Caravan (single-turboprop) (C208 – photos)
Speed Filed: 160 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 6,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 83 sm    Planned: 89 sm
Route SOTWO CSG (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for BVN8515 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
05-Mar-2015 C208Hartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 06:50 EST 07:24 EST Scheduled
03-Mar-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 08:07 EST 08:54 EST 0:47
03-Mar-2015 C208/GMemphis Intl ()Hartsfield-Jackson Intl () 01:49 CST 04:32 EST 1:43
28-Feb-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 07:48 EST 08:19 EST 0:31
28-Feb-2015 C208/GMemphis Intl ()Hartsfield-Jackson Intl () 01:27 CST 04:07 EST 1:40
27-Feb-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 06:41 EST 07:08 EST 0:27
27-Feb-2015 C208/GMemphis Intl ()Hartsfield-Jackson Intl () 01:32 CST 04:17 EST 1:45
25-Feb-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 06:35 EST 07:05 EST 0:30
25-Feb-2015 C208/GMemphis Intl ()Hartsfield-Jackson Intl () 01:45 CST 04:23 EST 1:38
20-Feb-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 07:27 EST 07:57 EST 0:30
20-Feb-2015 C208/GMemphis Intl ()Hartsfield-Jackson Intl () 01:31 CST 04:06 EST 1:35
19-Feb-2015 C208/GHartsfield-Jackson Intl ()Columbus () 07:12 EST 07:45 EST 0:32
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join