Thumbnail
Empire 718
CFS718 · "Empire" (all flights) (website)
Salt Lake City Intl ()
Idaho Falls Rgnl ()
07:44 MDT
08:28 MDT
Scheduled: 06:51 MDT
7-day average: 08:06 MDT
Scheduled: 07:33 MDT
7-day average: 08:50 MDT
Duration: 44 minutes
Friday, 1 July 2016
Status Landed over 17 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Aerospatiale ATR-42-300 (twin-turboprop) (AT43 – photos)
Speed Filed: 260 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 16,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 189 sm    Planned: 193 sm    Flown: 196 sm
FareAverage: $255.00 (airline insight)
Route TCH TCH005060 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for CFS718 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
01-Jul-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 07:44 MDT 08:28 MDT 0:44
30-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 07:48 MDT 08:34 MDT 0:45
29-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 07:38 MDT 08:22 MDT 0:43
28-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 08:03 MDT 08:47 MDT 0:43
24-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 08:00 MDT 08:44 MDT 0:44
23-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 09:21 MDT 10:04 MDT 0:43
22-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 07:49 MDT 08:33 MDT 0:43
21-Jun-2016 AT43Salt Lake City Intl ()Idaho Falls Rgnl () 07:57 MDT 08:40 MDT 0:43
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!