EJA227
NetJets Aviation "EXECJET" (all flights) netjets.com · Columbus, OH
Westchester County ( – info)
White Plains, NY
Martha's Vineyard ( – info)
Vineyard Haven, MA
19:06 EDT
19:36 EDT
Scheduled: 19:00 EDT
Scheduled: 19:30 EDT
Duration: 0 hours 30 minutes
Friday, 29 May 2015
Status Scheduled (in 6 minutes)
Aircraft Dassault Falcon 2000 (twin-jet) (F2TH – photos)
Speed Filed: 424 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 13,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 162 sm    Planned: 168 sm
Route BAYYS SEALL V188 GON V374 MVY (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for EJA227 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-May-2015 F2THWestchester County ()Martha's Vineyard () 19:06 EDT 19:36 EDT Scheduled
29-May-2015 F2TH/LAtlantic City Intl ()Westchester County () 17:20 EDT 17:56 EDT 0:36
26-May-2015 F2TH/LAustin-Bergstrom Intl ()Atlantic City Intl () 09:57 CDT 13:51 EDT 2:53
25-May-2015 F2TH/LFlying Cloud ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 16:28 CDT 19:17 CDT 2:49
25-May-2015 F2TH/LMonterey Rgnl ()Flying Cloud () 09:40 PDT 14:48 CDT 3:08
22-May-2015 F2TH/LSan Francisco Intl ()Monterey Rgnl () 18:13 PDT 18:42 PDT 0:28
22-May-2015 F2TH/LSchulz-Sonoma County ()San Francisco Intl () 16:26 PDT 16:58 PDT 0:32
22-May-2015 F2TH/LReno/Tahoe Intl ()Schulz-Sonoma County () 14:50 PDT 15:25 PDT 0:35
22-May-2015 F2TH/LMonterey Rgnl ()Reno/Tahoe Intl () 12:19 PDT 13:04 PDT 0:45
22-May-2015 F2TH/LSanta Monica Muni ()Monterey Rgnl () 10:21 PDT 11:07 PDT 0:46
21-May-2015 F2TH/LBoeing Field Intl ()Santa Monica Muni () 14:31 PDT 16:46 PDT 2:15
21-May-2015 F2TH/QCalgary Int'l ()Boeing Field Intl () 12:46 MDT 13:00 PDT 1:14
21-May-2015 F2TH/LBoeing Field Intl ()Calgary Int'l () 08:55 PDT 11:07 MDT 1:12
20-May-2015 F2TH/LVan Nuys ()Boeing Field Intl () 17:37 PDT 19:37 PDT 2:00
20-May-2015 F2TH/LMetropolitan Oakland Intl ()Van Nuys () 12:41 PDT 13:37 PDT 0:56
20-May-2015 F2TH/LNapa County ()Metropolitan Oakland Intl () 10:54 PDT 11:13 PDT 0:19
17-May-2015 F2TH/LSan Francisco Intl ()Napa County () 09:05 PDT 09:18 PDT 0:13
16-May-2015 F2TH/LEppley Airfield ()San Francisco Intl () 14:39 CDT 15:48 PDT 3:09
16-May-2015 F2TH/LWheeler Downtown ()Eppley Airfield () 10:49 CDT 11:20 CDT 0:31
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!