Thumbnail
EJA839
NetJets Aviation "EXECJET" (all flights) netjets.com · Columbus, OH
Westchester County ( – info)
White Plains, NY
Northeast Philadelphia ( – info)
Philadelphia, PA
12:12 EST
12:34 EST
Scheduled: 12:00 EST
Scheduled: 12:24 EST
12 min
10 min
Duration: 22 minutes
Thursday, 11 February 2016
Status On The Way! / On Time (25 sm down; 84 sm to go) (track log & graph)
Aircraft Cessna Citation V (twin-jet) (C560/L – photos)
Speed 226 kts (planned: 328 kts) (graph)
Altitude climbing 9,000 feet (planned: 8,000 feet) (graph)
Distance Direct: 97 sm    Planned: 118 sm
Route SAX V249 SBJ ARD (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for EJA839 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
11-Feb-2016 C560/LWestchester County ()Northeast Philadelphia () 12:12 EST 12:34 EST On The Way!
10-Feb-2016 C560/LGreater Rochester Intl ()Westchester County () 21:53 EST 22:41 EST 0:48
10-Feb-2016 C560/LWestchester County ()Greater Rochester Intl () 20:20 EST 21:07 EST 0:47
10-Feb-2016 C560/LSavannah/Hilton Head Intl ()Westchester County () 15:05 EST 16:55 EST 1:50
10-Feb-2016 C560/LPiedmont Triad Intl ()Savannah/Hilton Head Intl () 10:11 EST 11:03 EST 0:52
05-Feb-2016 C560/LWestchester County ()Piedmont Triad Intl () 18:19 EST 19:43 EST 1:24
05-Feb-2016 C560/LJohn C Tune ()Westchester County () 14:38 CST 17:37 EST 1:59
05-Feb-2016 C560/LOrlando Intl ()John C Tune () 11:14 EST 11:58 CST 1:44
04-Feb-2016 C560/LMiami Intl ()Orlando Intl () 20:55 EST 21:39 EST 0:44
04-Feb-2016 C560/LWilmington Intl ()Miami Intl () 17:21 EST 19:18 EST 1:57
04-Feb-2016 C560/LTweed-New Haven ()Wilmington Intl () 14:54 EST 16:40 EST 1:46
04-Feb-2016 C560/LBoston Logan Intl ()Tweed-New Haven () 12:52 EST 13:23 EST 0:30
04-Feb-2016 C560/LVero Beach Muni ()Boston Logan Intl () 08:44 EST 11:16 EST 2:32
03-Feb-2016 C560/LSouthwest Florida Intl ()Vero Beach Muni () 15:26 EST 15:52 EST 0:26
03-Feb-2016 C560/LLehigh Valley Intl ()Southwest Florida Intl () 11:01 EST 14:10 EST 3:09
03-Feb-2016 C560/LPort Columbus Intl ()Lehigh Valley Intl () 09:05 EST 10:02 EST 0:57
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!