Thumbnail
FedEx 1259 (Track inbound flight)
FDX1259 · "FedEx" (all flights) fedex.com
Lubbock Smith Intl ()
Memphis Intl ()
22:03 CDT
23:34 CDT
Scheduled: 21:53 CDT
7-day average: 22:13 CDT
Scheduled: 23:24 CDT
7-day average: 23:44 CDT
Duration: 1 hours 31 minutes
Tuesday, 1 September 2015
Status Scheduled (in 10 minutes) (Track inbound flight)
Aircraft Airbus A310 (twin-jet) (A310 – photos)
Speed Filed: 466 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 35,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 683 sm    Planned: 724 sm
Route LBB GTH TXK HOBRK1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for FDX1259 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
01-Sep-2015 A310Lubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:03 CDT 23:34 CDT Scheduled
31-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:05 CDT 23:37 CDT 1:31
28-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:20 CDT 23:50 CDT 1:29
27-Aug-2015 A306/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:11 CDT 23:46 CDT 1:35
26-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:02 CDT 23:35 CDT 1:32
25-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:01 CDT 23:36 CDT 1:35
24-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:03 CDT 23:32 CDT 1:28
21-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 22:07 CDT 23:31 CDT 1:24
20-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 21:56 CDT 23:20 CDT 1:24
19-Aug-2015 A310/LLubbock Smith Intl ()Memphis Intl () 23:15 CDT 00:54 CDT (+1) 1:39
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!