• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
23:51 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerFedEx (FX) #1670

Thumbnail
FedEx 1670
FDX1670 · "FedEx" (all flights) fedex.com
Rickenbacker Intl ()
Indianapolis Intl ()
00:00 EDT
00:36 EDT (+1)
Scheduled: 23:52 EDT
7-day average: 23:54 EDT
Scheduled: 00:28 EDT  (+1)
7-day average: 00:30 EDT  (+1)
Duration: 0 hours 36 minutes
Thursday, 24 July 2014
Status Scheduled (in 8 minutes)
Aircraft Boeing 757-200 (twin-jet) (B752 – photos)
Speed Filed: 452 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 22,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 179 sm    Planned: 196 sm
Route MIE CLANG5 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for FDX1670 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
25-Jul-2014 B752Rickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 00:00 EDT 00:36 EDT (+1) Scheduled
24-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:28 EDT 21:40 EDT 1:12
23-Jul-2014 B752/LRickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 23:47 EDT 00:26 EDT (+1) 0:39
23-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:55 EDT 22:10 EDT 1:15
22-Jul-2014 B752/LRickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 23:53 EDT 00:25 EDT (+1) 0:32
22-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:30 EDT 21:36 EDT 1:06
17-Jul-2014 B752/LRickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 23:52 EDT 00:32 EDT (+1) 0:40
17-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:38 EDT 21:49 EDT 1:11
16-Jul-2014 B752/LRickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 23:58 EDT 00:32 EDT (+1) 0:33
16-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:32 EDT 21:45 EDT 1:12
16-Jul-2014 B752/LRickenbacker Intl ()Indianapolis Intl () 00:01 EDT 00:37 EDT 0:36
15-Jul-2014 B752/LStewart Intl ()Rickenbacker Intl () 20:52 EDT 22:08 EDT 1:16
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join