• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
06:40 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerGoJet (G7) #6271

Thumbnail
GoJet 6271
GJS6271 · "Lindbergh" (all flights) (website)
Greater Rochester Intl ()
LaGuardia ()
06:05 EST
06:51 EST
Scheduled: 06:00 EST
7-day average: 06:32 EST
Scheduled: 06:46 EST
7-day average: 07:21 EST
35 min
10 min
Duration: 46 minutes
Wednesday, 26 November 2014
Status On The Way! / On Time
Aircraft Canadair Regional Jet CRJ-700 (twin-jet) (CRJ7/L – photos)
Speed n/a (planned: 466 kts) (graph)
Altitude n/a (planned: 27,000 feet) (graph)
Distance Direct: 254 sm    Planned: 302 sm
FareAverage: $110.01 (airline insight)
Route NABOR RKA HAARP3 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for GJS6271 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Nov-2014 CRJ7Greater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:10 EST 06:56 EST Scheduled
26-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:05 EST 06:51 EST On The Way!
25-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:10 EST 06:59 EST 0:49
24-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LBuffalo Niagara Intl ()LaGuardia () 05:58 EST 06:56 EST 0:58
21-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 07:11 EST 08:00 EST 0:49
20-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:42 EST 07:37 EST 0:55
19-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:36 EST 07:23 EST 0:47
18-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:37 EST 07:27 EST 0:50
17-Nov-2014 CRJ7/GGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:26 EST 07:17 EST 0:51
14-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:31 EST 07:21 EST 0:50
13-Nov-2014 CRJ7/LGreater Rochester Intl ()LaGuardia () 06:03 EST 06:55 EST 0:52
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join