• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
01:59 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerTradewind #157

Tradewind 157
GPD157 · "Goodspeed" (all flights)
Westchester County ()
Charlotte/Douglas Intl ()
12:26 EDT
13:58 EDT
Scheduled: 12:00 EDT
Scheduled: 13:32 EDT
Duration: 1 hour 32 minutes
Friday, 24 October 2014
Status Landed over 12 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Cessna Citation CJ1 (twin-jet) (C525/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 404 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 40,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 564 sm    Planned: 576 sm    Flown: 580 sm
FareAverage: $158.48 (airline insight)
Route BIGGY J75 GVE LYH MAJIC1 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for GPD157 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
24-Oct-2014 C525/LWestchester County ()Charlotte/Douglas Intl () 12:26 EDT 13:58 EDT 1:32
23-Oct-2014 C525/LYeager ()Westchester County () 15:22 EDT 16:49 EDT 1:27
22-Oct-2014 C525/LWestchester County ()Yeager () 12:36 EDT 13:45 EDT 1:08
21-Oct-2014 C25B/LCyril E. King ()Westchester County () 16:31 AST 20:41 EDT 4:10
19-Oct-2014 C25B/LWestchester County ()Cyril E. King () 17:40 EDT 21:50 AST 4:10
18-Oct-2014 C525/LBeaufort County ()Westchester County () 15:00 EDT 16:53 EDT 1:53
15-Oct-2014 C525/LWestchester County ()Beaufort County () 18:29 EDT 20:35 EDT 2:06
13-Oct-2014 C525/LCharleston Afb/Intl ()Westchester County () 07:17 EDT 09:06 EDT 1:49
11-Oct-2014 C525/LEast Hampton ()Charleston Afb/Intl () 15:56 EDT 17:55 EDT 1:59
11-Oct-2014 C525/LStewart Intl ()East Hampton () 14:25 EDT 14:53 EDT 0:28
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join