Thumbnail
N21AU
AURORA FLIGHT SCIENCES CORP · MANASSAS VA (registration)
Manassas Rgnl ( – info)
Washington, DC
North Central West Virginia ( – info)
Clarksburg, WV
16:10 EDT
16:48 EDT
Scheduled: 16:00 EDT
Scheduled: 16:38 EDT
Duration: 0 hours 38 minutes
Monday, 27 April 2015
Status Scheduled (in 1 hours 9 minutes)
Aircraft Pilatus PC-12 (single-turboprop) (PC12 – photos)
Speed Filed: 258 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 12,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 151 sm    Planned: 154 sm
Route CSN LDN (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N21AU dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
27-Apr-2015 PC12Manassas Rgnl ()North Central West Virginia () 16:10 EDT 16:48 EDT Scheduled
21-Apr-2015 PC12/GGolden Triangle Rgnl ()Manassas Rgnl () 17:09 CDT 20:22 EDT 2:13
20-Apr-2015 PC12/GManassas Rgnl ()Golden Triangle Rgnl () 16:07 EDT 18:07 CDT 3:00
17-Apr-2015 PC12/GSt Mary's County Rgnl ()Manassas Rgnl () 16:03 EDT 16:25 EDT 0:21
17-Apr-2015 PC12/GManassas Rgnl ()St Mary's County Rgnl () 12:41 EDT 13:08 EDT 0:27
16-Apr-2015 PC12/GGolden Triangle Rgnl ()Manassas Rgnl () 18:20 CDT 21:45 EDT 2:25
16-Apr-2015 PC12/GSavannah/Hilton Head Intl ()Golden Triangle Rgnl () 17:22 EDT 18:06 CDT 1:44
16-Apr-2015 PC12/GGolden Triangle Rgnl ()Savannah/Hilton Head Intl () 09:43 CDT 12:14 EDT 1:31
14-Apr-2015 PC12/GManassas Rgnl ()Golden Triangle Rgnl () 11:11 EDT 13:04 CDT 2:53
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!