• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
19:45 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
N250AJ
COSTELLO ANTHONY J · ROCHESTER NY (registration)
Binghamton ( – info)
Binghamton, NY
Greater Rochester Intl ( – info)
Rochester, NY
11:59 EST
12:21 EST
Scheduled: 11:15 EST
Scheduled: 11:37 EST
Duration: 22 minutes
Thursday, 29 January 2015
Status Landed 2 days ago. (track log & graph)
Aircraft Beechcraft Beechjet (twin-jet) (BE40/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 290 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 10,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 107 sm    Planned: 108 sm    Flown: 113 sm
Route CFB020010 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N250AJ dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-Jan-2015 BE40/LBinghamton ()Greater Rochester Intl () 11:59 EST 12:21 EST 0:22
29-Jan-2015 BE40/LGreater Rochester Intl ()Binghamton () 09:07 EST 09:33 EST 0:26
26-Jan-2015 BE40/LPalm Beach Intl ()Greater Rochester Intl () 12:25 EST 15:07 EST 2:42
22-Jan-2015 BE40/LGreater Rochester Intl ()Palm Beach Intl () 09:08 EST 12:15 EST 3:07
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join