• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
11:22 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
Thumbnail
N551US
KESSLER MITCHELL E · GADSDEN AL (registration)
Jack Edwards ( – info)
Gulf Shores, AL
Northeast Alabama Rgnl ( – info)
Gadsden, AL
10:41 CDT
12:04 CDT
Scheduled: 10:23 CDT
Scheduled: 11:46 CDT
Duration: 1 hours 23 minutes
Monday, 1 September 2014
Status Scheduled (in 18 minutes)
Aircraft Mooney M-20 (piston-single) (M20P – photos)
Speed Filed: 178 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 9,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 271 sm    Planned: 271 sm
Route n/a
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for N551US dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
01-Sep-2014 M20PJack Edwards ()Northeast Alabama Rgnl () 10:41 CDT 12:04 CDT Scheduled
27-Aug-2014 M20P/GNortheast Alabama Rgnl ()Jack Edwards () 13:06 CDT 14:18 CDT 1:12
27-Aug-2014 M20P/GGeneral Dewitt Spain ()Northeast Alabama Rgnl () 10:42 CDT 12:00 CDT 1:17
27-Aug-2014 M20P/GNortheast Alabama Rgnl ()General Dewitt Spain () 08:39 CDT 09:45 CDT 1:06
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join