Thumbnail
Horizon 2609
QXE2609 · "Horizon Air" (all flights) alaskaair.com
Mahlon Sweet Field ()
Portland Intl ()
13:44 PDT
14:11 PDT
Scheduled: 13:40 PDT
Scheduled: 14:07 PDT
Duration: 0 hours 27 minutes
Wednesday, 29 July 2015
Status Scheduled (in 31 minutes)
Aircraft de Havilland Dash 8-400 (twin-turboprop) (DH8D – photos)
Speed Filed: 316 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 14,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 106 sm    Planned: 133 sm
FareAverage: $78.50 (airline insight)
Route CITYY TMBRS2 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for QXE2609 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-Jul-2015 DH8DMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:44 PDT 14:11 PDT Scheduled
28-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:45 PDT 14:08 PDT 0:23
27-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:45 PDT 14:11 PDT 0:26
26-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:46 PDT 14:09 PDT 0:23
25-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:46 PDT 14:15 PDT 0:29
24-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:46 PDT 14:13 PDT 0:27
23-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:40 PDT 14:08 PDT 0:28
22-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:45 PDT 14:08 PDT 0:23
21-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:53 PDT 14:15 PDT 0:22
20-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:48 PDT 14:14 PDT 0:26
19-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:42 PDT 14:07 PDT 0:25
18-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:47 PDT 14:11 PDT 0:24
17-Jul-2015 DH8D/GMahlon Sweet Field ()Portland Intl () 13:51 PDT 14:14 PDT 0:23
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!