• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
10:37 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerSouthwest (WN) #3245

Thumbnail
Southwest 3245
SWA3245 · "Southwest" (all flights) southwest.com
John Wayne ()
Metropolitan Oakland Intl ()
Terminal 2
Scheduled: 06:45 PST
Scheduled: 07:48 PST
Duration: 1 hours 3 minutes
Tuesday, 25 November 2014
Status Scheduled (in 23 hours 7 minutes)
Aircraft Boeing 737-700 (twin-jet) (B737 – photos)
Speed Filed: 277 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 371 sm    Planned: 423 sm
FareAverage: $109.48 (airline insight)
Route CHANL2 GMN PXN3 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SWA3245 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
25-Nov-2014 B737John Wayne ()Metropolitan Oakland Intl () 06:55 PST 07:58 PST Scheduled
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join