Thumbnail
Southwest 680 (Track inbound flight)
SWA680 · "Southwest" (all flights) southwest.com
McCarran Intl ()
Gate C9
Sacramento Intl ()
Gate B16
Scheduled: 13:35 PST
Scheduled: 14:45 PST
Duration: 1 hours 10 minutes
Sunday, 7 February 2016
Status Taxiing (pushed from gate 10 minutes ago)
Aircraft Boeing 737-300 (twin-jet) (B733 – photos)
Speed Filed: 427 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 34,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 397 sm    Planned: 461 sm
FareAverage: $155.00 (airline insight)
Route SHEAD9 KENNO DONNR SLMMR3 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for SWA680 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
07-Feb-2016 B733McCarran Intl ()Sacramento Intl () 13:45 PST 14:55 PST Taxiing
06-Feb-2016 B737/LDallas Love Field ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 18:49 CST 19:24 CST 0:35
30-Jan-2016 B737Dallas Love Field ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 19:09 CST 19:44 CST 0:35
23-Jan-2016 B737/LDallas Love Field ()Austin-Bergstrom Intl () 18:55 CST 19:27 CST 0:32
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join
 

Login

Don't have an account? Register now (free) for customized features, flight alerts, and more!