• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
13:05 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerTyrolean (VO) #188

Thumbnail
Tyrolean 188
TYR188 · "Tyrolean" (all flights)
Stuttgart Echterdingen ()
Terminal 1
Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) ()
Scheduled: 19:25 CET
7-day average: 19:25 CET
Scheduled: 20:20 CET
7-day average: 20:12 CET
Duration: 0 hours 55 minutes
Monday, 22 December 2014
Status Scheduled (in 18 minutes)
Aircraft Fokker 70 (twin-jet) (F70 – photos)
Speed Filed: 323 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 340 sm    Planned: 340 sm
CabinEconomy: Snack or brunch
At least part of this flight occurs outside of FlightAware's primary service area. Learn more about FlightAware's coverage
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for TYR188 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
23-Dec-2014 F70Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:35 CET 20:30 CET Scheduled
22-Dec-2014 F70Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:35 CET 20:30 CET Scheduled
21-Dec-2014 F70Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:29 CET 20:22 CET 0:53
19-Dec-2014 F100Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:44 CET 20:36 CET 0:52
17-Dec-2014 F100Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:33 CET 20:25 CET 0:52
16-Dec-2014 F70Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:30 CET 20:25 CET 0:55
15-Dec-2014 F100Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:38 CET 20:30 CET 0:52
12-Dec-2014 F100Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:37 CET 20:26 CET 0:49
11-Dec-2014 F100Stuttgart Echterdingen ()Vienna Int'l (Schwechat) () 19:36 CET 20:25 CET 0:49
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join