• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
03:12 EST


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerUnited (UA) #4528 ✈ 10-Apr-2013 ✈ KIAH - KLBB

Thumbnail
United 4528
UAL4528 / ASQ4528 · "United" (all flights) united.com
Houston Bush Int'ctl ()
Gate A3G
Lubbock Smith Intl ()
Scheduled: 17:38 CDT
Scheduled: 18:49 CDT
Duration: 1 hours 11 minutes
Wednesday, 10 April 2013
Status Cancelled
Aircraft Embraer ERJ-135 (twin-jet) (E135 – photos)
Speed Filed: 337 kts (graph)
Distance Direct: 458 sm
FareAverage: $133.51 (airline insight)
Cabin
Route JCT7 JCT SJT LBB (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UAL4528 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
30-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:00 EST 21:11 EST Scheduled
29-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 21:03 EST 22:03 EST 1:00
28-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 19:55 EST 20:56 EST 1:00
27-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:00 EST 21:24 EST Cancelled
26-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:00 EST 21:10 EST Cancelled
25-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:00 EST 21:07 EST 1:07
24-Jan-2015 E135Nashville Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 11:34 CST 14:12 EST 1:38
23-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:00 EST 21:24 EST Cancelled
22-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 19:51 EST 21:02 EST 1:11
21-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 20:01 EST 20:57 EST 0:55
20-Jan-2015 E135Toronto Pearson Int'l ()Newark Liberty Intl () 19:50 EST 20:58 EST 1:08
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join