• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
02:46 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 

Live Flight TrackerUnited (UA) #997

Thumbnail
United 997 (Track inbound flight)
UAL997 · "United" (all flights) united.com
Newark Liberty Intl ()
Gate C103
Hollywood Int'l ()
Gate C1
Scheduled: 16:41 EDT
7-day average: 17:00 EDT
Scheduled: 19:25 EDT
7-day average: 19:28 EDT
Duration: 2 hours 25 minutes
Friday, 29 August 2014
Status Arrived over 7 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Airbus A320 (twin-jet) (A320/L – photos)
Speed Filed: 450 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 34,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 1,068 sm    Planned: 1,161 sm    Flown: 1,211 sm
FareAverage: $170.51 (airline insight)
Route ELVAE COL WHITE J209 SBY KEMPR ILM AR21 CRANS FISEL6 (Decode)
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for UAL997 dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
29-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 17:05 EDT 19:30 EDT 2:25
29-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:00 PDT 14:51 EDT 4:51
28-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 18:43 EDT 21:03 EDT 2:20
28-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:01 PDT 15:01 EDT 5:00
27-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 17:17 EDT 19:27 EDT 2:10
27-Aug-2014 A320/LMcCarran Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:15 PDT 13:47 EDT 4:32
26-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 17:01 EDT 19:16 EDT 2:15
26-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:02 PDT 14:54 EDT 4:52
25-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 16:46 EDT 19:08 EDT 2:22
25-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:46 PDT 14:49 EDT 5:03
24-Aug-2014 A320/LHollywood Int'l ()Chicago O'Hare Intl () 14:42 EDT 16:25 CDT 2:43
24-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 09:54 EDT 12:14 EDT 2:20
22-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 17:07 EDT 19:23 EDT 2:16
22-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 06:49 PDT 14:40 EDT 4:50
21-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 19:16 EDT 21:34 EDT 2:17
21-Aug-2014 A319/LLos Angeles Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:05 PDT 15:16 EDT 5:11
20-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 17:29 EDT 19:54 EDT 2:25
20-Aug-2014 A320/LMcCarran Intl ()Newark Liberty Intl () 07:18 PDT 14:34 EDT 4:16
19-Aug-2014 A320/LNewark Liberty Intl ()Hollywood Int'l () 16:52 EDT 19:11 EDT 2:19
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join