• Join FlightAware (Why Join?)
  • Login
  • US Flag GB Flag 
12:53 EDT


 

Airport Tracker/Info


-or-


 
BROOME AIR SERVICES PTY LTD · BROOME WA AUSTRALIA
Ellendale Mine ( – info)
Mt Hardman Western Australia AU
Broome Int'l ( – info)
Broome, Western Australia AU
15:41 WST
16:34 WST
Scheduled: 16:00 WST
Scheduled: 16:53 WST
Duration: 53 minutes
Thursday, 23 October 2014
Status Landed over 8 hours ago (track log & graph)
Aircraft Cessna 402 (twin-piston) (C402 – photos)
Speed Filed: 165 kts (graph)
Altitude Filed: 8,000 feet (graph)
Distance Direct: 174 sm    Planned: 173 sm    Flown: 184 sm
ACTIVITY LOG
Want a full history search for VH-KEZ dating back to 1998? Buy now. Get it within one hour.
Date Aircraft Origin Destination Departure Arrival Duration
23-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()Broome Int'l () 15:41 WST 16:34 WST 0:53
23-Oct-2014 C402RAAF Curtin ()Ellendale Mine () 09:15 WST 09:38 WST 0:23
23-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()RAAF Curtin () 07:45 WST 08:09 WST 0:24
23-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Ellendale Mine () 06:30 WST 07:28 WST 0:58
22-Oct-2014 C402 ()Broome Int'l () 02:11 EDT 15:05 WST 0:54
21-Oct-2014 C402Newman ()Broome Int'l () 16:44 WST 18:43 WST 1:59
21-Oct-2014 C402Jiggalong Mission ()Newman () 15:50 WST 16:10 WST 0:20
21-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Jiggalong Mission () 06:09 WST 08:02 WST 1:53
20-Oct-2014 C402Lagrange Bay ()Broome Int'l () 18:13 CST 16:02 WST 0:19
20-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Lagrange Bay () 15:01 WST 17:52 CST 0:21
20-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()Broome Int'l () 10:02 WST 10:50 WST 0:48
20-Oct-2014 C402RAAF Curtin ()Ellendale Mine () 09:25 WST 09:59 WST (?) 0:34
20-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()RAAF Curtin () 07:37 WST 07:59 WST 0:22
20-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Ellendale Mine () 06:28 WST 07:23 WST 0:55
16-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()Broome Int'l () 15:39 WST 16:27 WST 0:48
16-Oct-2014 C402RAAF Curtin ()Ellendale Mine () 08:50 WST 09:14 WST 0:24
16-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()RAAF Curtin () 07:44 WST 08:05 WST 0:21
16-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Ellendale Mine () 06:27 WST 07:24 WST 0:56
15-Oct-2014 C402Ringer Soak ()Broome Int'l () 12:23 WST 14:26 WST 2:03
15-Oct-2014 C402Halls Creek ()Ringer Soak () 11:37 WST 12:08 WST (?) 0:31
15-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Halls Creek () 09:11 WST 11:05 WST 1:53
14-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()Broome Int'l () 10:10 WST 11:03 WST 0:53
14-Oct-2014 C402RAAF Curtin ()Ellendale Mine () 09:21 WST 09:44 WST 0:23
14-Oct-2014 C402Ellendale Mine ()RAAF Curtin () 08:10 WST 08:30 WST 0:20
14-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Ellendale Mine () 06:46 WST 07:46 WST 1:00
13-Oct-2014 C402Lagrange Bay ()Broome Int'l () 18:23 CST 16:14 WST 0:21
13-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Lagrange Bay () 15:05 WST 17:54 CST 0:19
13-Oct-2014 C402Lagrange Bay ()Broome Int'l () 11:17 CST 09:08 WST 0:21
13-Oct-2014 C402Broome Int'l ()Lagrange Bay () 08:07 WST 10:58 CST 0:21
Registered users (registering is free and easy!) view 4 months history. Join